a & c five wings, LLC

262 drake avenue
new rochelle, new york 10801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4418366

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - A & C FIVE WINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Poultry Farmers Brood Over Slowdown in Breeding
    Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Over the first five months of the year, the percentage of eggs hatching broiler chickens fell to its lowest level in over a decade. That is a problem for companies for an industry that requires about 750 million new chickens each month to raise, slaughter and process into wings, breasts and drumsticks.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Air Force may retire a third of active A-10 “Warthogs” for want of replacement wings
    By Sean Gallagher - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    110 Warthogs will have to be put to pasture.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • United Airlines Flight Grounded After Passengers Watched Jet Fuel Pour Out of Wing
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Being a passenger on a plane generally requires a good deal of faith in the laws of physics and in the experts who build and operate these jets. But every once in a while, a lay person will see something — like, say, jet fuel leaking out of the wing and onto the tarmac — and that faith can be …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Investor Takes on Buffalo Wild Wings
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    Marcato Capital Management wants a management shake-up, but the restaurant chain has other ideas.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Recruiting Talent: The Shirt, Dogfish Head Brewery
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens and Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione share advice on recruiting talent at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads thediscussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • On Partners: The Shirt, Dogfish Head, Intelius
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens, Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione and Intelius co-founder Naveen Jain share their views on having partners, at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business