italian ice pushcart company LLC

9 howard st
manchester, new york 14504

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568345

County
ONTARIO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ITALIAN ICE PUSHCART COMPANY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ICE arrests 114 in NY operation targeting fugitives, illegal immigrants
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • One Day, One Place: Manchester, resilient and united
    By Jeanne Cooper - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Play word association with “Manchester” and most likely “United” follows, thanks to the world-renowned soccer team of Northern England’s hub (and much to the dismay of its crosstown rival, Manchester City). A 10-minute walk from Piccadilly Station, this tidy grid of restored cotton warehouses — virtually abandoned by the 1980s — now hosts independent cafes, restaurants and art venues amid shiny offices and condos. Join art and culture critic Hayley Flynn on one of her frequent walking tours of the Northern Quarter to find more obscure artworks, such as tiny homages to Manchester bands (e.g. Joy Division) on bee-stamped bollards, and animal images that recall the area’s former pet shops. Don’t leave without browsing Afflecks, a beehive of eclectic boutiques — everything from Italian ceramics and vintage clothes to tattoos and pets — in a four-story, art-bedecked Victorian department store. Today, a photo in the cathedral shows some of the damage, which took 20 years to repair, while a placard offers a special prayer for victims of the May 22 attack. The cathedral, and many other downtown buildings, also sustained damage from a 1996 bombing by the Irish Republican Army, which had called in a warning that prevented fatalities but unfortunately not injuries. The largest bomb to hit the United Kingdom in peacetime, it helped spur the redesign of the city center, home to bustling glass-walled shopping centers and more ornate, repurposed public buildings. The latter include vast Edwardian halls such as the Corn Exchange, now a restaurant complex; the three-domed Royal Exchange, home to an innovative spherical theater and an excellent cafe; and the University of Manchester’s John Rylands Library, a Gothic Revival delight with rare texts on exhibit. Hop on a bus or the Metrolink tram to one of the newest scenes of Greater Manchester’s regrowth, the Salford Quays, and walk across the footbridge to Imperial War Museum North. Daniel Libeskind’s first building in the United Kingdom, the aluminum-clad, tripartite building appropriately stands on a World War II bomb site; one could spend hours here, absorbing the free museum’s fascinating wall-size video projections, wartime artifacts and artworks. Statues outside the 76,000-seat arena pay tribute to the coach and players who helped lead the team to win the European Cup in 1968, a decade after a plane crash in Munich killed eight players. Return to downtown for dinner at Albert’s Schloss, a former Methodist chapel turned concert hall (upstairs) and German tavern (downstairs), or the Refuge, a trendy restaurant and bar in a grand, Victorian terra cotta structure built for an insurance company and now a chic hotel (the Principal Manchester).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • France Nationalizes Shipyard to Stop Italian-Company Takeover
    Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Emmanuel Macron’s government said it would temporarily nationalize the STX France shipyard to stop Italian company Fincantieri taking majority control.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
italian ice pushcart company llc manchester ny