custom dental technologies inc.

447 hempstead avenue
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4572600

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CUSTOM DENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Amazon Cloud Customers Are Told: Don't Bypass China's Internet Gates
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Amazon.com Inc.’s web service partner in China, Beijing Sinnet Technology Co., has told Amazon cloud-computing customers to delete software tools that allow them to bypass China’s internet filters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Verizon to Compete With AT&T for Public-Safety Customers
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc. said it is building dedicated lanes at the core of its U.S. network for firefighters and other first responders, a bid to compete with AT&T Inc.’s plans for its own public-safety network.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jail Escape Plan: Blankets? Check. Floss. You Bet. But a Priest?
    By MATT STEVENS - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Prosecutors said Christopher Londonio had a plan to use dental floss to cut a window, sheets as a rope — and a priest to smuggle in a saw blade.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
custom dental technologies inc west hempstead ny