9muse talent, LLC

48-02 25th avenue
suite 404
astoria, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4492927

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - 9MUSE TALENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese Deal Maker Held in Corruption Probe
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Anbang Insurance Chairman Wu Xiaohui, whose company owns New York’s Waldorf Astoria hotel, was detained by a special Chinese investigative unit looking at economic crimes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Chinese Deal Maker Held in Corruption Probe
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Anbang Insurance Chairman Wu Xiaohui, whose company owns New York’s Waldorf Astoria hotel, was detained by a special Chinese investigative unit looking at economic crimes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Allison + Partners Names Weatherbee SVP Of Talent Search
    Wednesday Apr 9, 2014

    Allison + Partners has named Alan Weatherbee as its senior vice president of talent search. Weatherbee, who will be based in Boston, was previously vice president of human resources for ConeCommunications. Prior to Cone, Weatherbee was director of recruitment for IPG agencies GolinHarris, Weber Shandwick and Rogers & Cowan.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Recruiting Talent: The Shirt, Dogfish Head Brewery
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens and Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione share advice on recruiting talent at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads thediscussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Cannon's Got Talent
    Friday Nov 19, 2010

    Nick Cannon, host of "America's Got Talent" and the CEO of his own division at Nickelodeon, talks with WSJ's Lee Hawkins about how he handles unfair public and media scrutiny and his near-term plans to launch back into stand-up comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations