9 series corporation

4 greene road
tappan, new york 10983

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478482

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 9 SERIES CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Remains of Tappan Zee Bridge to be scattered across New York
    By Albany Bureau Chief - By Albany Bureau Chief - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Eight N.Y. counties have asked for pieces of the old bridge, which is being replaced by a $4 billion bridge named for former Gov. Mario Cuomo. 

    Source: USA Today
  • Cuomo's attempt to rename Tappan Zee after dad sparks plea from another guv's kid
    By Associated Press - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The daughter of former New York Gov. Malcolm Wilson is objecting to plans to name the new Tappan Zee Bridge after the late Gov. Mario Cuomo, as the old span honors her father.Katharine Wilson...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Drone Racing League raises a $20M Series B ahead of its 2nd season
    By Fitz Tepper - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     Drone Racing League has closed on $20M in Series B funding, led by U.K telecommunications company Sky, Liberty Media Corporation (which owns the Formula 1 racing brand) and Lux Capital. This new funding means that the league has now raised over $32M in three rounds.¬†Allianz (who is also the title sponsor of DRL) and World Wrestling Entertainment also joined the round as new investors in… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
9 series corporation tappan ny