9 notes LLC

14 spring street
fallsburg, new york 12733

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621263

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 9 NOTES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Words Matter -- Even In Ransom Notes
    Monday Apr 3, 2017

    I like to think that kidnappers A/B test their ransom notes. For one thing, there's money on the line. Also, the tedious process of cutting and pasting letters from various periodicals into a ransomnote gives kidnappers plenty of opportunity to think carefully about the words they want to use. With ransom notes, the message is everything, and the design serves only to conceal the sender'sidentity.

    Source: Media Post: Email Insider
  • Samsung Galaxy Note8 launches late September for nearly €1,000
    By Evan Blass - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Samsung is making preparations to launch its most expensive cellphone yet, telling partners that its Galaxy Note8 will retail for €999. The 6.3-inch device, with the same edge-to-edge, 18.5:9 aspect ratio AMOLED display as in the Galaxy S8 lineup, will be unveiled in the second half of September, an individual briefed on the company’s plans […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Samsung Galaxy Note 8 will debut at August 23 event
    By Philip Michaels Senior Editor - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The Galaxy Note 8 is just about ready for its close-up.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Say hello to the real Galaxy Note 8
    By Henry T. Casey Staff Writer - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Seeing official-looking renders of the Galaxy Note 8 is nice, but now Samsung's new flagship is ready for its real close-up.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
9 notes llc fallsburg ny