9 ivy inc.

178 east main st.
patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435920

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 9 IVY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blue Ivy freestyles in leaked clip, fans declare her the new princess of rap
    By Rachel Thompson - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    You heard it here first: Blue Ivy is destined to be a rap superstar and this alleged leaked recording of her free-styling on Jay-Z's just-dropped "4:44" album is all the proof you need. 

    Of course, genetics were already on her side. She's fortunate enough to call two of the most talented musicians in the world mom and dad.

    But, what if this magical jackpot of genes results in a songstress slash rapper even more talented than Bey and Jay?

    Leaked audio clips of Blue's freestyle rap were being circulated on Twitter on Friday morning just after Jay dropped his surprise new album, which is available for streaming everywhere except Spotify. The leaked audio clip comes from the track "Blue’s Freestyle / We Family," one of three bonus tracks available on the physical copies of the album.  Read more...

    More about Music, Beyonce, Blue Ivy, Jay Z, and Rap

    Source: Mashable!
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Analysts Hedge Snap, Inc. Revenue Forecasts
    Tuesday Feb 28, 2017

    Ahead of Snap's big IPO, Wieser isn't the only one questioning the company's growth potential. As "Business Insider" reported, this week, Snap executives have been peppered with questions aboutcompetition from Facebook, user growth for the disappearing-message app, and accessibility in less developed markets.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider
  • Blue Ivy makes her rap debut on Jay-Z bonus track
    By Bryan Hood - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The freestyle is included as part of a bonus track for the physical release of Jay-Z's album "4:44."

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • 'Devil's Ivy' Vulnerability Could Afflict Millions of Internet-Connected Cameras and Card Readers
    By Andy Greenberg - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    An obscure bug in 34 companies' physical secure gadgets could leave them open to hackers.

    Source: Webmonkey
9 ivy inc patchogue ny