99 cents store yu inc.

94 madison street
new york, new york 10002

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346709

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 99 CENTS STORE YU INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In Detroit, Artists Explore the Riches of the 99-Cent Store
    By CHRIS HAMPTON - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For a summer exhibition titled “99 Cents or Less,” the Museum of Contemporary Art Detroit has begun to resemble a dollar shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Business News Roundup, July 21
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Elon Musk says he won “verbal” government approval to build the world’s longest tunnel for an ultra-high-speed train line to connect New York and Washington.[...] an ambitious project would require billions of dollars in funding and extensive approvals from federal, state and local authorities.Musk began digging in May on a small test tunnel using a secondhand boring machine, called Godot, which he acquired for his speculative new enterprise.Here’s how Musk described the Boring Co. at a Ted Talk in April: This is basically interns and people doing it part time.Chief executives of America’s 350 largest companies made an average of $15.6 million in 2016, or 271 times more than what the typical worker made last year, according to the Economic Policy Institute’s annual report on executive compensation released Thursday.While that’s well below the 376-to-1 ratio EPI calculated in 2000 — the high-water mark for CEO pay — it’s still multiples above where it was in 1989, when the ratio was 59-to-1, or in 1965, when it was 20-to-1.Visa has reported fiscal third-quarter profit of $2.06 billion, with a profit of 86 cents per share.The global payments processor posted revenue of $4.57 billion in the period, which also beat Street forecasts.EBay Inc. on Thursday reported second-quarter net income of $27 million, which works out to a profit of 2 cents a share.Adjusted for non-recurring costs and stock option expense, the San Jose company’s earnings were 45 cents per share, matching Wall Street expectations.The e-commerce company posted revenue of $2.33 billion in the period, which beat forecasts.Earnings, adjusted for non-recurring costs and asset impairment costs, came to 98 cents per share.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
99 cents store yu inc new york ny