90 lakewood drive, LLC

92 lakewood drive
congers, new york 10920

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4500220

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - 90 LAKEWOOD DRIVE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • N.J. Distracted Driving Bill Excludes Coffee
    Tuesday Aug 9, 2016

    The sponsor of a bill targeting distracted driving in New Jersey said his proposal doesn’t specifically cite coffee. The WSJ's Lee Hawkins explains.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Drive will soon let you backup your entire computer
    By Brett Williams - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google Drive is ready to be the answer to all your computer storage needs — and not just the files you create and upload using its cloud-based services like Google Docs and Photos. 

    The search giant just announced a new Backup and Sync tool, which will give everyday users the chance to save all the files and photos on their PCs to Google Drive. It'll make file management in the cloud a more seamless experience. Rather than creating entirely new folders, the tool will recreate your desktop folder system in Drive.

    Google says it made the tool with casual Drive users in mind, so this isn't necessarily built for more complex systems that businesses tend to use. Instead, it will give individual users an easier way to backup their files. Read more...

    More about Google, Google Drive, G Suite, Cloud Storage, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business