9049 erie road, LLC

7844 zimmerman road
hamburg, new york 14075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4404087

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - 9049 ERIE ROAD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In Ohio, billions needed to prevent sewage from spilling into Lake Erie
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Road rage on I-95: Nation’s busiest highway a hot spot for angry drivers - Gunshot victim escapes moving U-Haul on NY interstate then gets hit by another car
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Hell or High Water, an Orchestra Celebrates the Erie Canal
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The Albany Symphony is playing along the canal to celebrate the bicentennial of the artificial waterway, which transformed New York.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamburg ready to fill up with hydrogen. Customers aren’t so sure
    By Stanley Reed - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    HAMBURG, Germany — With its sleek architecture, the gas station in this city’s famous warehouse district hints at the future of fueling.On a recent spring day, the only people using the pumps were employees, learning to fill the company car.Swedish energy company Vattenfall built the station in 2012, anticipating growing numbers of hydrogen-powered cars, and especially buses, that would guzzle large volumes of the fuel.[...] hydrogen is still stuck in the prototype stage, struggling with high costs, competition from electric vehicles, and worries, perhaps exaggerated, about the risks.“We try not to have lunch here or have guests stay too long,” Arne Jacobsen, a Vattenfall business development manager, said in a room where hydrogen gas was stored in pressurized tanks.The German government, along with private companies like Royal Dutch Shell, Daimler and industrial gas giant Air Liquide, has invested about $1.6 billion over the past decade to nurture the development of hydrogen vehicles.In Hamburg, Germany’s second-largest city and busiest port, the money has helped build a small network of filling stations, encouraged road trials of hydrogen-powered city buses, and funded research.Germany has only about 260 passenger cars on the roads, and 16 buses, that are powered by hydrogen fuel cells.The regional authorities want to reduce air pollution from the growing volumes of traffic on the roads and from smoke-belching cruise liners and other ships in the port, while at the same time stimulating business and jobs based on clean energy.In another green wrinkle, making hydrogen on a large scale could soak up excess electricity produced by the many wind farms near Hamburg.If the orders are fulfilled, Schrank estimated the project would break even, based on the investments by Alstom and the German government, which has put in $8.9 million.Airbus has experimented with using hydrogen to power a plane’s emergency electrical systems and when it is on the ground, potentially a big pollution reducer.“Our aircraft do go to some very remote places,” said Barnaby Law, the company’s project director for hydrogen and fuel cells, who is based in Hamburg.The technology also faces a perception problem stretching back to the Hindenburg air disaster in 1937, when a hydrogen-filled airship exploded in New Jersey.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • How to Get to New York During Penn Station’s Summer Repairs
    By TOM WRIGHT-PIERSANTI - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Starting July 10, repairs at Penn Station will disrupt the daily commute for thousands of Long Island Rail Road and New Jersey Transit riders. Here is a guide to help navigate the rails this summer.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
9049 erie road llc hamburg ny