8 star properties 2 inc.

109 garden drive
albertson, new york 11507

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4443836

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 8 STAR PROPERTIES 2 INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Should Homeowners Ban Drones Over Their Property?
    Tuesday May 24, 2016

    The increased use of personal and commercial drones is raising questions about where they should be permitted to fly, and who should make that decision. The FAA estimates drone sales will reach 7 million by 2020. Photo: John Weber for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • A car park space in Hong Kong just sold for the low low price of $664,260
    By Yvette Tan - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    In a city where land is sparse, even parking lots go for a premium.

    A parking space in Hong Kong has been sold for a record $664,260 (HK$ 5.18 million) — making it the most expensive parking space in the world, according to the South China Morning Post.

    At just 188 square feet, or 17.5 square metres, that works out to a staggering $3,500 per square foot. 

    To put things in context, apartments in New York went for an average price of $1,750 per square foot, in mid-2016. 

    A micro-apartment in New York

    Image: Jacobson/AP/REX/Shutterstock

    The buyer of the parking lot, an executive director of an investment firm in Hong Kong, already has two other parking spaces in the luxury apartment complex in the West of the island. Read more...

    More about Hong Kong, Parking Lot, Car Park, Property Prices, and World

    Source: Mashable!
  • “Bajillion Dollar Properties” Creator Kulap Vilaysack Wants To Be the Asian Shonda Rhimes
    By Joe Berkowitz - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The comedy scene veteran and first time show runner is off to a great start.

    For a long time, Kulap Vilaysack wanted nothing more than to be a star. Now she has her sights set on something else.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 9 Smart Investments to Improve Your Rental Properties
    By Shae Holland - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Owning a rental property can be a lot of work but wise management can keep it profitable for years to come. Whether you’re new to the game or an old veteran, these 6 modern features can increase property value as well as make it more comfortable for residents. 1. Wi-Fi If your rental property doesn’t […]

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Capitalism Deserves More Respect From Millennials
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Netflix, cellphones, and iPads are all products of a profit-driven economy, says Stephens Inc.'s Warren Stephens.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Santa Barbara
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    If you were to ride the fence line along the property on a horse, it would take from six in the morning to six at night.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular