8 old stone road, LLC

7 mason''s island rd. suite #1
mystic, connecticut, 06355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4347254

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - 8 OLD STONE ROAD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 300,000 year-old “early Homo sapiens” sparks debate over evolution
    By Annalee Newitz - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Some researchers call it a major breakthrough, but others say it's a "nothingburger."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Read about Jamie Fraser's quest to lose his virginity in a new 'Outlander' anthology
    By Laura Prudom - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    We all know how Outlander's Jamie Fraser lost his virginity — it made for one of the most, ahem, memorable hours of television ever — but that doesn't mean that the dashing Scot was lacking in life experience before Claire Beauchamp Randall crashed into his life, first in the pages of Diana Gabaldon's novel, then in its Starz adaptation.

    Now, in a new collection of short stories, Gabaldon is exploring another period in Jamie's life — when the 19-year-old Highlander and his best friend, Ian Murray, become mercenaries in France, despite the fact that neither has yet bedded a lass or killed a man, and they’re both rather worried about going to hell. The possibilities for all three rise abruptly when they’re hired to see a young Jewish bride and the priceless Torah that is her dowry from Bordeaux to Paris, and find much more along the road than they bargained for.  Read more...

    More about Outlander, Mashreads, Jamie Fraser Sam Heughan, Sam Heughan, and Caitriona Balfe

    Source: Mashable!
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Piling On The Hate: Stop Fighting Unbundling
    Friday Apr 24, 2015

    Perhaps the most concerning quote in all the copy devoted to cable channels dumping on Verizon for trying to do something everyone in the country wants was this one from a 65-year-old retiredelectronics salesman, who told the "WSJ:" "I've been paying for ESPN for 30 years and never watch it." Really? My head would not have snapped back if he had said Nickelodeon or Home Shopping Networkor even Food Network, but ESPN? As in no college football? No "Monday Night Football?" No Little League baseball playoffs? No "Around the Horn!!" I think that is grounds for excommunication from the"Mystic Knights of The Male Persuasion." Leave it to the "Journal" to track down the singular exception to the rule.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily
  • All Aboard China's 'Belt and Road' Extravaganza
    Monday May 15, 2017

    China is trying to build excitement around Xi Jinping's "One Belt, One Road" plan to expand trade with roads, railways and ports. Art installations like "Golden Bridge on Silk Road" and themed commercial products are supporting the campaign. Photo: Thomas Peter/Reuters

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Stephen Colbert grilling Oliver Stone about Putin is excruciating to watch
    By Johnny Lieu - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    It shouldn't be surprising in this current political climate that Oliver Stone's four-part Showtime series about Russia's leader, Vladimir Putin, hasn't had the warmest of receptions.

    Stephen Colbert is more known for his quips, but a meeting with Stone on The Late Show on Monday proved too irresistible for the host. Colbert asked the director if he was "cosying up" to what some would call a dictator.

    "You know, you have to be polite because this was a two-year deal, and it was four times, and I was with him numerous times," Stone explained.

    Colbert admittedly hadn't watched the series yet, but asked Stone what would surprise him about Putin when watching it. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Video, Russia, Stephen Colbert, and The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

    Source: Mashable!
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page