8 davison plaza associates, LLC

3230 fulton avenue
oceanside, new york 11572

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496655

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - 8 DAVISON PLAZA ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Um, this 'Doctor Who' star thinks a female Doctor is a 'loss of a role model for boys'
    By Martha Tesema - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Former Doctor Who star Peter Davison is stuck in a weird, weird world where role models are gendered and the idea of a woman playing the Doctor is sad.

    Unfortunately, you read that right. 

    After news broke that Jodie Whittaker would take on the role as the 13th Doctor—making her the first woman to do so—Davison took the time before a Comic-Con panel to share his thoughts, which sparked outrage from many on Twitter. 

    “If I feel any doubts, it’s the loss of a role model for boys who I think Doctor Who is vitally important for," Davison reportedly told the Press Association, The Guardian reports, despite previously praising Whittaker's acting chops and urging folks to watch this season "with an open mind." Read more...

    More about Twitter Reactions, Dr. Who, Jodie Whittaker, Culture, and Movies Tv Shows

    Source: Mashable!
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The New Trailer For ‘Ingrid Goes West’ Is Here To Give You Social Media Nightmares
    By Alyssa Fikse - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    You'll probably set your Instagram to private after watching the latest trailer for Aubrey Plaza's latest.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump administration pulls health law help in 18 cities
    By CARLA K. JOHNSON, AP Medical Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    CHICAGO (AP) — President Donald Trump's administration has ended Affordable Care Act contracts that brought assistance into libraries, businesses and urban neighborhoods in 18 cities, meaning shoppers on the insurance exchanges will have fewer places to turn for help signing up for coverage.[...] insurers and advocates are concerned that the administration could further destabilize the marketplaces where people shop for coverage by not promoting them or not enforcing the mandate compelling people to get coverage."There's a clear pattern of the administration trying to undermine and sabotage the Affordable Care Act," said Elizabeth Hagan, associate director of coverage initiatives for the liberal advocacy group Families USA.Two companies — McLean, Virginia-based Cognosante LLC and Falls Church, Virginia-based CSRA Inc. — will no longer help with the sign-ups following a decision by Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services officials not to renew a final option year of the vendors' contracts.The insurance exchanges, accessed by customers through the federal HealthCare.gov or state-run sites, are a way for people to compare and shop for insurance coverage.The health law included grant money for community organizations to train people to help consumers apply for coverage, answer questions and explain differences between the insurance policies offered.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
8 davison plaza associates llc oceanside ny