8 ave tile & flooring inc.

83 63rd street
brooklyn, new york 11220

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433605

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 8 AVE TILE & FLOORING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Three-bedroom traditional open Sunday in Crocker Highlands
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Multiple decks and patios pair with a traditional floor plan in Crocker Highlands. Classical details mingle with modern needs within the trilevel featuring stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window. Visit www.1053ardmore.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anthony Higgins, Sotheby’s International Realty, (510) 693-7931, anthony.riggins @sothebyshomes.com. 1053 Ardmore Ave., Oakland, $1.395 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2½ Square footage: 2,128 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $5.495 million in Mill Valley
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Set on 7.2 acres, this majestic contemporary rests along the southern ridge of Mount Tamalpais and enjoys stunning hillside views. Sunlight pours into the home through floor-to-ceiling windows and the main level’s 17-foot glass walls open to a tile patio. Sliding glass doors and skylights surround an indoor/outdoor pool and a verdant lawn awaits out back. The home’s curved footprint frames dramatic views as the master bathroom positions a soaking tub beneath a bank of windows. Listing agent: Joshua Deitch, Coldwell Banker, (415) 572-5433, joshuadeitch@me.com. Address: 880 Edgewood Ave., Mill Valley. Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Square footage: 3,158

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Big Sur’s Ventana resort to reopen with new name
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The campground’s new Bath House will host teak-enclosed tiled showers, heated floors, marble vanities and restrooms.Rates start at $325 per night; an optional $100 fee grants access to Ventana’s fitness center, spa, Social House and two pools.Ventana Big Sur will also debut as the first North American member of Alila Hotels & Resorts, which operates boutique luxury properties in Indonesia, India and Oman.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • NY subway tiles with Confederate flag look to be altered
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Transit officials have decided to alter subway station tiles that have a cross-like design similar to that of the Confederate flag.The Metropolitan Transportation Authority is modifying the tiles at the 40th Street entrance to the Times Square subway stop to avoid any confusion about their meaning, MTA spokesman Kevin Ortiz said in a statement."These are not confederate flags" Ortiz said. The red, white and blue tiles installed decades ago are "based on geometric forms that represent the 'Crossroads of the World,'" he added.The decision comes in the wake of the deadly rally over a Robert E.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
8 ave tile amp flooring inc brooklyn ny