899 western avenue, LLC

7 hunters pointe
pittsford, new york 14534

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622628

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
AMY JACOBSON
7 HUNTERS POINTE
PITTSFORD, NEW YORK, 14534

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 899 WESTERN AVENUE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How To Make Luxury Relevant Again
    Thursday Mar 23, 2017

    The luxury industry is at a tipping point. Both Euromonitor and Deloitte, global firms that study the luxury market, testify to it. They predict growth slowing in the global luxury market, with particular weakness in the Western Europe and North America.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent
  • Targeting Summer Travelers Through Social Media
    Tuesday May 16, 2017

    Summer vacation spending in America was projected to reach $89.9 billion in 2016, with 65% of Americans reporting that taking a vacation is important to them. In fact, the average American will plan at least three weekend getaways between Memorial Day and Labor Day.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Travel
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • This cutting board has a built-in knife so you can chop like a pro
    By Alex Humphreys - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Spéciale combines a cutting board and Damascus knife to take chopping to a whole new level. Read more...

    More about Tech, Food, Design, Cutting Board, and Knife

    Source: Mashable!
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Why Doesn't the U.S. Ban Travel to North Korea?
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Most Americans would be surprised to learn that they can travel to North Korea. About 5,000 Western tourists—including U.S. citizens—brave the risks each year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • The Enlightenment: A Useful Myth
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Starting with David Brooks, here's the view that modern secular "moderates" and liberals take of the Western Enlightenment, which had its darker edges.

    Source: American Thinker