899 kt corporation

899 little britain road
suite 100
new windsor, new york 12553

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4625862

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 899 KT CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Keep (Brand) Love Alive With Gen Z: It's All About Trust
    Wednesday Apr 5, 2017

    Were you ever certain you'd found love at first sight, only to find out that the more you learned, the object of your desire wasn't what you expected? Similarly, brands are spending increasingresources to catch Generation Z's eyes, but if the wooing doesn't have substance and brand truth behind it to form an authentic relationship, then all efforts are wasted. In the era of "fake news" anda loss of trust in corporate and political institutions, brands need to be honest and transparent about who they are and what they offer to constantly prove themselves trustworthy to this criticalaudience of 70 million.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Teens
  • New TV diversity bill expected to pass
    By Miriam Kreinin Souccar - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    A bill to encourage diversity among TV writers and directors is expected to pass the Legislature by session's end on June 21.The bill would affect only those shows that benefit from the state's...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • How Citi Bike Started A Transportation – And Advertising – Revolution
    By Andrew Essex - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Bike sharing in New York City was a tough sell, until it became an advertising platform.

    On a humid August afternoon in 2011, a small group of government executives gathered around the desk of Mayor Michael Bloomberg to seek his approval for New York’s first bike-share program.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This cutting board has a built-in knife so you can chop like a pro
    By Alex Humphreys - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Spéciale combines a cutting board and Damascus knife to take chopping to a whole new level. Read more...

    More about Tech, Food, Design, Cutting Board, and Knife

    Source: Mashable!
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Busted! New Yorkers Caught Nabbing Street Chairs
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Dec 14, 2009

    The maker of a designer chair put a couple dozen of its chairs out in the streets of New York, free for the taking. The only catch? GPS was hidden on the chairs, and a film crew would videotape the swipe and monitor where the chairs ended up. WSJ's Andy Jordan surveys the results of the "Real Good Experiment".

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary