88 jade house corp

25 lafayette avenue
suffern, new york 10901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4494550

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 88 JADE HOUSE CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Tech Titans Make Pilgrimage to White House to Discuss Government Systems
    By CECILIA KANG - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Timothy Cook, Jeff Bezos and Eric Schmidt were among 18 tech executives at a forum held by an administration they have had conflicts with.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Specters of the Stage Enchant in ‘Ghost Light’
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Third Rail Projects turns the Claire Tow Theater at Lincoln Center into a haunted house of theatrical ego.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Is What You Should Really Be Learning During Your Internship
    By Gwen Moran - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Here are six career skills that you can use long after the summer ends.

    It’s summer internship season, but, beyond gathering a few project credentials, work examples, or industry-related experience, interns should be working on learning other essential skills that will help them in their professional lives.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Woman faints after breaking a $44,000 jade bracelet
    By Buzz60 - By Buzz60 - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    A tourist looking for a day of shopping in China, fainted after breaking a $44,000 jade bracelet. Nathan Rousseau Smith (@fantasticmrnate) reports. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • Sad Day for Gotham: Adam West, Who Played Batman, Dies at 88
    By ANITA GATES - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The classically handsome baritone actor turned a comic-book superhero into live-action Pop Art in the 1960s television series “Batman.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 88% Of Consumers Heed Negative Reviews On Social Media
    Monday May 1, 2017

    The good news is that companies have a good chance of getting out of the doghouse if they deal with customers' problems expeditiously.

    Source: Media Post: The Social Graf