888 jay st l.l.c.

po box 828
webster, new york 14580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620920

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
TAMBURRINO PROPERTIES
33 ARTHUR ST
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14621

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 888 JAY ST L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Yankees call up latest 1st base hope after axing Chris Carter
    By Howie Kussoy - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Yankees fans have been clamoring for months for anyone to replace Chris Carter at first base. On Tuesday, that’s what they got. Following a 4-1 loss to the Blue Jays at Yankee Stadium, the long-struggling Carter was designated for assignment for the second time in less than two weeks, with the team announcing infielder Ji-Man...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Merriam-Webster Shuts Down ‘Doctor Who’ Sexist Trolls With Epic Tweet
    By Ashley Eady, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Merriam-Webster Shuts Down ‘Doctor Who’ Sexist Trolls With Epic TweetAfter the creators of the popular sci-fi show, “Doctor Who,” announced Sunday that its 13th doctor would be a woman — played by Jodie Whittaker — many male fans of the show expressed their displeasure that a female had been chosen.When one user argued that the word “lord” had an inherently masculine connotation (in the show, the Doctor is also called a “Time Lord”), another responded with Merriam-Webster’s actual definition of the word, which, in fact, has nothing to do with gender.Read original story Merriam-Webster Shuts Down ‘Doctor Who’ Sexist Trolls With Epic Tweet At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Minneapolis officer doesn't have to talk to state agents
    By AMY FORLITI and STEVE KARNOWSKI, Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — A Minneapolis police officer who fatally shot a woman who had called 911 to report a possible rape still hasn't spoken with investigators and doesn't have to, but he will be compelled to give a statement to his department as part of an internal investigation.Officer Mohamed Noor hasn't provided his explanation for what happened Saturday when he fired a shot from the passenger seat of a squad car, past his partner in the driver's seat and killed Justine Damond, 40, who was standing outside the vehicle.According to the state Bureau of Criminal Apprehension, Noor's partner, Officer Matthew Harrity, told investigators he was driving in the alley with all of the vehicle's lights off when he was startled by a loud noise, which authorities did not describe.When it comes to talking to authorities, defense attorneys and legal experts said police officers have the same Fifth Amendment right against self-incrimination as everyone else.The police department's internal affairs unit can compel Noor to give a statement as part of its own investigation, and fire him if he refuses, but that statement cannot be used against him in any criminal investigation, Friedberg said.Assistant Police Chief Medaria Arradondo said that an internal use-of-force investigation has been opened, which is standard any time an officer discharges a weapon.Remy Cross, a criminologist at Webster University in suburban St. Louis, said the fear can become a "self-feeding, self-fulfilling prophecy" when law enforcement officers feel they always need to be on guard against people who might be targeting them.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Romance not '100% truth'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
888 jay st llc webster ny