840 westchester avenue nppn, LLC

98 cutter mill road suite 332
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611433

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 840 WESTCHESTER AVENUE NPPN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Analysts Survey Snap's First Earnings Report
    Thursday May 11, 2017

    Surprising no one, Snap's first earnings report is eliciting mixed feelings from analysts and company watchers. Among other issues, Jessica Liu, senior analyst at Forrester, believes that the "camera company" has yet to prove itself in the key areas of ad tracking and measurement.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. But sometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • Mobile, Desktop Even In Race For Video Eyeballs
    Friday Mar 3, 2017

    Mobile phones and desktops are neck-and-neck when it comes to video viewing. More than half, or about 57%, of consumers around the world watch videos on their mobile phones every day. That's on par with the 58% of consumers who are checking out videos on their computer, according to AOL's State of the Video Industry Global Research Study.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • May C3 TV Ratings Take Big Dive
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    May's prime-time commercial TV ratings for both broadcast and cable networks registered steep double-digit percentage declines. Broadcast and cable networks each lost 13% in May 2017 versus May 2016 in Nielsen's C3 metric, according to MoffettNathanson Research analysis of Nielsen data.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Lorde continues to be great by bumming chicken nuggets off of a fan
    By Samantha Scelzo - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    After discovering that Lorde used to run an entire Instagram page dedicated to reviewing onion rings, she is officially our favorite human.

    Since her album Melodrama drops Friday, we thought she might've spent Thursday night celebrating the big release with some kind of fancy party. But no — she spent the night graciously taking a ton of wonderful selfies with a fan and stealing her chicken nuggets in the process. 

    Twitter user Kelsey was casually walking down Madison Avenue in NYC with her friends when Lorde hopped out of her car and approached the group. Then she proceeded to take some great pics with them, looking totally relatable. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Music, Selfies, Fans, and Lorde

    Source: Mashable!
  • Park Avenue Home Sells for $26 million---26% Off
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    On the Upper East Side, the unit originally sought $35 million in February.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle