82-11 209th st., LLC

82-11 209th st.
jamaica, new york 11427

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453575

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - 82-11 209TH ST., LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mexico’s early goal seals 1-0 Gold Cup win over Honduras
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Mexico’s early goal seals 1-0 Gold Cup win over HondurasA goal by Rodolfo Pizarro just over three minutes into the game was all the offense Mexico could muster, but it was enough for a 1-0 victory over Honduras on Thursday night in the quarterfinals of the CONCACAF Gold Cup in Glendale, Ariz.The victory in front of 37,404 at University of Phoenix Stadium, moved Mexico into a semifinal match against Jamaica in the Rose Bowl on Sunday.Mexico and Jamaica played to a 0-0 draw this year in the Gold Cup group stage.The Mexican team was without several top players who had played in the recent Confederations Cup in Russia.Mexico coach Juan Carlos Osorio said Wednesday that he had planned to bring some of those players to the Gold Cup but was thwarted by “our bosses and their clubs.”Two slick passes inside the penalty area led to Mexico’s goal in the fourth minute.Jamaica got an early goal from Shaun Francis and led the rest of the way, holding off Canada in the quarterfinals of the CONCACAF Gold Cup.Canada’s David Junior Hoilett scored on a soaring shot from well beyond the penalty area in the 61st minute.Major League Soccer will begin using video review for all matches on Aug. 5.All matches will now include a video assistant referee, who will be allowed to review video to confirm calls in four situations: goals, penalty decisions, direct red cards and cases of mistaken identity.Video review was also on trial during the recent Confederations Cup in Russia and FIFA President Gianni Infantino hopes it can be fast-tracked for approval for the 2018 World Cup.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Republicans ‘don’t give a s–t about the people’: DNC chair
    By Marisa Schultz - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    WASHINGTON — Confronted Sunday by his Republican counterpart over his harsh rhetoric, Democratic National Committee Chair Tom Perez offered no apologies for claiming that GOPers “don’t give a s–t about the people.” “I meet people who are worried to death because this Republican repeal bill is not a health care bill. It’s a tax cut...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Ex-player sues Ohio St. for using image in marketing program
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Linebacker Chris Spielman, who played for the Buckeyes from 1984-87 before beginning a Pro Bowl NFL career, filed the class-action lawsuit in federal court in Columbus, Ohio, on behalf of current and former Ohio State football players, including running back Archie Griffin, who won the Heisman Trophy in 1974 and 1975; lineman Jim Stillwagon, who played on the 1968 national championship team; and Mike Doss, a safety who played on the 2002 national championship team.The antitrust complaint targets Ohio State marketing programs and contracts that promote the university using likenesses of athletes, including a Honda-sponsored program of 64 banners hung around Ohio Stadium featuring photos of former players.The league suspended Minnesota Vikings wide receiver Michael Floyd without pay for the first four games of the regular season for violating its substance-abuse policy.The Chicago Blackhawks agreed to a one-year deal with defenseman Erik Gustafsson, who spent last season in the minors after making his NHL debut for Chicago in 2015.Martin Truex, Jimmie Johnson, Matt Kenseth and Jamie McMurray completed the top five.Mexico and Jamaica played to a scoreless draw Thursday night in Denver and remained on track to advance to the knockout round of the CONCACAF Gold Cup.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • That Decisive Moment: Chilling Fervor: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments on YouTube
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Political messages from the pianist Igor Levit and the conductor Daniel Barenboim were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Tales’ creator flips the script on race in provocative series
    By Tashara Jones - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Irv Gotti says he wants to “shake s-?-t the f-?-k up” with his new BET anthology series, “Tales.” And Gotti, who created and produces the series, did just that in the show’s June 27 premiere episode, “F–k the Police” — in which a white man (played by Brody Jenner) was lynched by an African-American mob....

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
8211 209th st llc jamaica ny