81-83 st marks realty LLC

152 west 57th, 36th floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626749

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 81-83 ST MARKS REALTY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Nation’s largest brokerage firm acquires SF’s Climb Real Estate
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    Climb Real Estate, a boutique San Francisco brokerage focused on city-dwelling Millennials, has been acquired by NRT LLC, the nation’s largest residential brokerage, the companies announced Wednesday.NRT is the parent of Coldwell Banker, Sotheby’s International Realty and ZipRealty and a subsidiary of Realogy, a publicly traded real estate conglomerate.NRT has pursued the same approach with other regional firms it acquired including the Corcoran Group in New York City and Laura McCarthy Real Estate in St. Louis, said Bruce Zipf, NRT’s president and chief executive.Climb tries hard to appeal to Millennials by focusing on mobile technology and social media.“I believe what this represents is a more traditional type platform coming together with a more innovative, unique-type platform” and providing the financial capital to expand Climb in the Bay Area, Zipf said.Greg Macres, NRT’s executive vice president for the western region, said, We want our agents to be more mobile (and) stretch the boundaries of technology.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The 10 best rookies NY has ever seen — and Judge is chasing
    By Mike Vaccaro - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    When Aaron Judge barged on past Joe DiMaggio on Friday, blasting his 30th home run and breaking the Yankee Clipper’s rookie record — a mark that only had stood for 81 years — it was simply another reaffirmation of how valuable an addition Judge has been. And not just for the Yankees. Rookies are the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Time capsule found in Confederate monument
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Workers removing a controversial Confederate monument in a St. Louis park made an “Indiana Jones”-like discovery — a time capsule hidden inside the 103-year-old granite landmark. Mark Trout, director of the Missouri Civil War Museum, told Fox 2 St. Louis that workers dismantling the last pieces of the 38-foot-tall monument popped loose the waterlogged, sealed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Supreme Court to hear case that may muffle whistleblowers
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The Supreme Court said on Monday it will weigh in on the limits of whistleblower protections that are part of Obama-era Dodd-Frank financial reform law — potentially weakening protections for people who report wrongdoing in corporate America. The high court will hear Digital Realty Trust Inc.’s case against Paul Somers, an executive fired by the...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
8183 st marks realty llc new york ny