800 west main street, LLC

90 rea avenue
hawthorne, new jersey 07506

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582013

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 800 WEST MAIN STREET, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Bay Area political events: Climate forum, Eshoo town hall
    By Sarah Ravani - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Bay Area political events:Political events in the Bay AreaCool Effect, a Bay Area nonprofit focused on climate change, is holding a forum to discuss environmental actions that will help reduce carbon emissions.The event is from 8:30 to 10:30 a.m. at the Hawthorn Room at the Golden Gate Club, 135 Fisher Loop, San Francisco.Hosted by Rep. Anna Eshoo, D-Palo Alto, at 9 a.m. at West Valley College Theatre, 14000 Fruitvale Ave., Saratoga.Health care film: A free screening of Now Is the Time:Health care march: “Our Lives on the Line,” a nationwide protest against Republican health care plans.Indivisible: A meeting, hosted by Indivisible East Bay, focused on the 2018 elections and local politics, from 2:30 to 4:30 p.m. at the Oakland Main Library Auditorium, 125 14th St. For information: https://indivisibleeb.org/upcoming-events

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • West Edge Festival is moving — but can’t say where
    By Sam Whiting - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    West Edge Opera, the sponsoring entity, lost its use of the historic 16th Street Station in West Oakland and has not finalized a replacement space yet.The festival opens Aug. 2, and free shuttles to the as-yet unknown location will be offered from the West Oakland BART Station.Founded as Berkeley Opera in 1979, and renamed West Edge in 2012, the Berkeley company presents a summer festival of three complete, fully staged operas in a space that was not built for fully staged operas.For the past two seasons it has used the 16th Street Station, a Beaux Arts landmark that was built in 1912 as the terminus for transcontinental passenger train travel.To stage an opera in the Main Hall, everything was brought in by West Edge, including electricity, a platform stage and seating for 500.In March, West Edge was informed by Bridge Housing that Oakland would no longer grant special permits for public events inside the station, and the scramble began.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Hawthorn Hedge Transplanting – How To Transplant A Hawthorn Hedge
    By Teo Spangler - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Main Street Independence Day
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Veterans, antique cars, volleyball players—and flags everywhere.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
800 west main street llc hawthorne ny