800 second group LLC

634 van dam st
valley stream, new york 11581

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4578891

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 800 SECOND GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lincoln’s Amaechi wins state shot put title
    By Mitch Stephens - Sunday Jun 4, 2017

    Lincoln’s Amaechi wins state shot put titleLike she’d done throughout her track and field career, she took a deep breath and uttered these three words:The Lincoln senior was just that, capping a historic high school track and field career Saturday with a lifetime shot put best of 47 feet, 5¼ inches to win in the 99th CIF State Championships before more than 11,000 fans at Buchanan High School.Robinson-Jones, a junior, also finished second in the 400 (53.24) and ran on the fourth-place 400 relay team (46.94).Four others won gold medals from the area, including St. Mary’s-Berkeley senior Sanjay Kettels, who won the long jump at 24-3¾.Kettles’ performance personified a gritty and clutch day for Bay Area champions, including California-San Ramon junior Allysa Brewer (800 meters), Heritage-Brentwood junior Jett Charvet (800) and Pittsburg senior Iffy Joyner (discus).Brewer, the defending champion, took it out fast from the start to win in 2:07.07, holding off Del Oro-Loomis junior Cathilyn McIntosh (2:07.62) and Etiwanda senior Jacquelyn Hill (2:08.29).[...] down the stretch, the experienced and determined runner stayed strong and crossed first.Charvet was something of an afterthought heading into the finals, the North Coast Section runner-up, but he pulled away with 300 meters to go and fought off a big kick from Bellarmine junior Alex Scales to win in 1:51.07.The meet featured numerous record-breaking performances, headlined by Agoura senior Tara Davis, who ran the fastest 100 hurdles race under any conditions, a wind-aided 12.83 seconds.Upland senior Joseph Anderson also broke the state-meet record in the 110 hurdles (13.33) and backed it up with the nation’s top 300 hurdles time of year in 36.02.Vista Murrieta senior Javelin Guidry ran the fastest 100 ever by a California prep, crossing in 10.13 seconds to breeze past Sierra Canyon junior Daniel Kamulali.El Cerrito senior and Oregon-bound hurdler Kaylah Robinson came off the track with tears in her eyes, even though she ran a scintillating 12.98 time in the 100 hurdles, the second fastest time ever under any conditions.San Luis Obispo senior Callum Solger (8:53.91) and 1,600 winner Luis Grijaiva (8:54.65) outsprinted Teare during a torrid final lap.MaxPreps senior writer Mitch Stephens covers high school sports for The Chronicle.First place:Pamela Amaechi (Lincoln, SP, 47-5¼), Bishop O’Dowd girls (1,600 relay, 3:46.33), Alyssa Brewer (California, 800, 2:07.07), Jett Charvet (Heritage, 800, 1:51.07), Iffy Joyner (Pittsburg, discus, 203-8), Sanjay Kettels (St. Mary’s, long jump, 24-3¾).Amaechi (Lincoln, discus, 177-0), Kali Hatcher (St. Mary’s, triple jump, 41-1¼), Kaylah Robinson (El Cerrito, 100 hurdles, 12.98), Tierra Robinson-Jones (Bishop O’Dowd, 400, 53.24), Alex Scales (Bellarmine, 800, 1:51.56).Liam Anderson (Redwood, 1,600, 4:11.74), Bishop O’Dowd girls (400 relay, 46.94), Rylee Bowen (Sonoma Academy, 1,600, 4:53.92), Jeffrey Williams (Clayton Valley, discus, 193-5).Carondelet girls (400 relay, 46.94), Malcolm Clemons (St. Mary’s, 46-8¾); Dayton Hicks (Clayton Valley, high jump, 6-5), Thomas Johnstone (Los Gatos, pole vault, 15-4), Joyner (Pittsburg, shot put, 59-9); Alexis Surrell (Newark Memorial, 400, 54.23).Kirsten Carter (Santa Rosa, 100, 11.87), Hall (James Logan, discus, 150-3), Hatcher (St. Mary’s, 18-11¼), Maria Carrillo boys (1,600 relay, 3:17.65), St. Mary’s girls (1,600 relay, 3:50.48).

    Source: SFGATE.com: High School Sports
  • The value of Google for Education in action: New Impact Portraits from US schools
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • The Pop-Up Employer: Build a Team, Do the Job, Say Goodbye
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    “Flash organizations,” modeled on filmmaking, find their way into fields like software and pharmaceuticals, assembling freelancers and then disbanding.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
800 second group llc valley stream ny