778 main street deli corp.

778 main street
new rochelle, new york 10805

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4513327

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 778 MAIN STREET DELI CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • As Relations Worsen, Iran Says U.S. Sanctions May Violate Nuclear Deal
    By DAVID E. SANGER and RICK GLADSTONE - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The Trump administration announced new restrictions, mainly aimed at the elite Islamic Revolutionary Guards Corps, and has revived notions of abandoning the agreement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
778 main street deli corp new rochelle ny