75 macdonough st. LLC

po box 8261
union city, new jersey 07087

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573875

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 75 MACDONOUGH ST. LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • MessageGears Raises $2.75 Million In New Financing
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    MessageGears has pulled in $2.75 million in funding, and is expanding its staff.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Bay Area political events:town halls, trivia
    By Sarah Ravani - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Bay Area political events:town halls, triviaPolitical events in the Bay AreaTown halls:Rep. Eric Swalwell, D-Dublin, holds town halls at 10 a.m. at Granada High School, 400 Wall St., Livermore, and at 2 p.m. at Mark Green Sports Center, 31224 Union City Blvd., Union City.Helena, holds a town hall at 6 p.m. at Rancho Cotate High School, 5450 Snyder Lane, Rohnert Park.Nuclear weapons march: A rally and march to commemorate the atomic bombing of Hiroshima and Nagasaki, and to call for nonviolent action will be held from 8 to 10 a.m. at the Livermore nuclear weapons lab, Vasco and Patterson Pass roads, Livermore.Rep. Mark DeSaulnier, D-Concord, holds a town hall at 6:30 p.m. at Concord High School, 4200 Concord Blvd., Concord.Helena, hold a town hall at 7 p.m. at Middletown Senior Center, 21256 Washington St., Middletown.Join the Lamorinda Democratic Club for political trivia from 7 to 9 p.m. at the Lafayette Library and Learning Center, 3491 Mount Diablo Blvd.Rep. Mark DeSaulnier, D-Concord, holds a town hall at 6:30 p.m. at Pittsburg Senior Center, 300 Presidio Lane, Pittsburg.Rep. Jared Huffman, D-San Rafael, holds a town hall at 7 p.m. at Dance Palace, 503 B St., Point Reyes Station.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Suspect in Belmont murder nabbed at Union City BART station
    By Filipa Ioannou - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    A man wanted in connection with a fatal shooting in Belmont was found and arrested early Wednesday at the Union City BART station after a four-day investigation and search, officials said. Officers responded to reports of gunfire about 5:15 a.m. and found Jones inside an apartment suffering from a bullet wound — which investigators believe was inflicted by a killer with a semiautomatic handgun. Belmont police located Stewart and worked with officers from the Union City and BART police departments to take him into custody at the Union City BART station about 12:25 a.m. Wednesday, according to police.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
75 macdonough st llc union city ny