717 halsey LLC

445 central ave.
unit #206
cedarhurst, new york 11516

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4525441

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 717 HALSEY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at NestlĂ©
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Digital Engagement Index
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    On Monday (7/17), Louis Vuitton uploaded an image to its official Instagram page promoting the new Louis Vuitton Tambour Horizon Connected Watch. The image tracked 70.8K content responses within 24hours, helping the French luxury brand climb to the #5 spot of the leaderboard.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Halsey picks the best female vocalist of all time
    By AP - By AP - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    "Closer" singer Halsey goes back to the '70s when asked to pick her favorite ever female singer. (July 13) 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
717 halsey llc cedarhurst ny