665 lenox management LLC

1746 union street
san francisco, california 94123

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564695

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 665 LENOX MANAGEMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SF supervisors create office to handle coming cannabis business
    By Rachel Swan - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The San Francisco Board of Supervisors on Tuesday created a new “one-stop shop” to handle policies for marijuana businesses once recreational cannabis becomes legal. “We’ve had an industry that’s been on the margins of legality for a large part of its existence, and now the state is about to fully legalize adult use,” Sheehy said, noting that the new state law left many policy issues open for debate. “We have not done a good job of getting equity in the tech sector,” said Supervisor Sandra Lee Fewer, who feared that the people who were most harmed by U.S. policies would be excluded from the cannabis business. The city budget included $700,000 to fund three Office of Cannabis positions — a manager, a principal analyst and a management assistant — along with overhead, website development and public outreach. Mayor Ed Lee also set aside $665,227 this year for five new Department of Public Health employees who would help oversee permitting for medical cannabis dispensaries. Separately, the board finally passed a set of comprehensive affordable housing laws that require developers of new market-rate projects to set aside a portion of their units — 18 percent for rentals and 20 percent for condominiums — for low-, moderate- and middle-income families. [...] a proposal to dilute a 2014 law mandating that companies beautify sidewalk utility boxes hit resistance at Tuesday’s meeting. The measure by Supervisor Malia Cohen would have allowed telecom and Internet service providers such as AT&T to pay fees instead of planting trees near the boxes or decorating them with murals. The owner move-in law, which had been the focus of months of debate between the moderate and progressive wings of the board, passed unanimously on a final vote.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Salesforce, Cloudflare Entice A.I. App Developers To Build On Their Platforms
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Two big San Francisco tech companies put out the welcome mat for third party developers this week, hoping to enrich their platforms with new apps that make use of artificial intelligence tools and other novel capabilities. Both Salesforce and Cloudflare are offering developers a large ready-made user base, tech support, and a shot at pools […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Belcampo revamps San Francisco restaurant
    By Justin Phillips - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
665 lenox management llc san francisco ny