65 cerone avenue associates, LLC

40 ambrose plaza
yonkers, new york 10701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4546198

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 65 CERONE AVENUE ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Manhattan Skyscraper Linked to Iran Can Be Seized by U.S., Jury Finds
    By VIVIAN WANG - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    A federal panel concluded that the majority owners of 650 Fifth Avenue violated sanctions against Iran and laundered money through a shell company for an Iranian bank.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chesson Hadley outlasts Beau Hossler to win LECOM Health Challenge
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    CLYMER, N.Y. – Chesson Hadley shot a 7-under 65 on Sunday for a one-stroke victory over Beau Hossler in the Web.com Tour’s LECOM (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • OTT Growth Spreads Across Services
    Thursday Nov 3, 2016

    The big three streaming services continue to dominate the over-the-top market, but a host of mid-size and smaller players are gaining traction. Netflix, Amazon Prime and Hulu are the most popularstreaming video services, based on sheer number of subscribers, but the market is widening, according to a new survey from Parks Associates.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Istanbul Pride activists defy ban on parade
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    ISTANBUL — Turkish police stopped LGBT activists from gathering in large numbers for a pride event in Istanbul on Sunday, but smaller groups made impromptu media statements, defying a ban imposed by the governor.Police established checkpoints in the area, preventing groups from entering Istiklal Avenue and turning back individuals who were deemed to be associated with the planned march.At least a hundred protesters gathered in a nearby neighborhood, beating drums and chanting, “Don’t be quiet, shout out, gays exist!” They carried a banner that read, “Get used to, we are here.”Police used tear gas to disperse the crowds and activists said plastic bullets were also used.The governor’s ban referred to “serious reactions by different segments of society” as several nationalist and religious groups called for the march’s cancellation.LGBT activists have lobbied for years to have sexual orientation and gender identity covered by Turkish laws protecting civil rights and prohibiting hate speech, but the clauses have not been included in updated legislation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: LGBT
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
65 cerone avenue associates llc yonkers ny