64 solar LLC

774 post road
scarsdale, new york 10583

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4594209

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 64 SOLAR LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Total Solar Eclipse: Guess How Many People Can Actually Watch?
    By Rhett Allain - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    When a total solar eclipse passes over the US on August 21, nerds will flock to the areas where they can see a total blackout. How many of them can fit?

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Ridiculous solar eclipse lodging costs will make you want to watch it online
    By Sasha Lekach - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    The total solar eclipse in August will only darken skies above parts of the U.S. in its line of totality for barely 3 minutes, but for that brief time, people are shelling out big money for hotels, campsites, cruise ships, and more.

    On Aug. 21, the first total solar eclipse will cross over the entire continental U.S. since 1918. This is a big deal for astronomers, scientists, and everyone else eager to see the moon pass across the sun. 

    Hotels, home rental sites like Airbnb and Craigslist, and tourism boards in places geographically lucky to fall along the eclipse's path are capitalizing on the rare solar event that's attracting visitors from all over.  Read more...

    More about Tourism, Astronomy, Solar Eclipse 2017, Science, and Space

    Source: Mashable!
  • Who Wins as Solar Prices Plunge
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Record-low prices for U.S. solar power are stealing the spotlight away from fossil fuels.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A travel guide for our future Solar System
    By John Timmer - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    The Vacation Guide to the Solar System is from a future we wish were now.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • SolarCity co-founder quits Tesla
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Tesla said SolarCity co-founder Peter Rive is leaving the company, eight months after the electric car maker bought the biggest U.S. residential solar panel maker. SolarCity was founded by Peter Rive and his younger brother Lyndon in 2006 with financial backing from their cousin and Tesla chief Elon Musk. Former SolarCity Chief Executive Lyndon Rive...

    Source: New York Post: Business
64 solar llc scarsdale ny