64 old northwest road LLC

p.o. box 5030
montauk, new york, 11954

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573380

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 64 OLD NORTHWEST ROAD LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Photo of the Week: China Builds a 20-Road Interchange from Hell
    By Laura Mallonee - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    It's 12 stories high with five levels and 20 highways. Just don't look down.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet the 89-Year-Old Reinventing the Train in His Backyard
    By Alex Davies - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Max Schlienger wants to use vacuum power to get people where they're going—and it has nothing to do with the hyperloop.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Texting Suicide Case Is an Old Crime By New Means
    By Issie Lapowsky - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Michelle Carter has been charged with involuntary manslaughter for pressuring her boyfriend to kill himself via text. Here's what it means for free speech online and off.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • We Picked the Century’s Top Films. You Told Us Where We Could Go.
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Movie fans, filmmakers and other critics immediately lit up the web with complaints as well as rival lists. Here’s a roundup of the reactions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page