628 portland holding company LLC

16 derby road
port washington, new york 11050

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526838

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 628 PORTLAND HOLDING COMPANY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Down the Breitbart Hole
    By WIL S. HYLTON - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Steve Bannon once said it was the platform for the alt-right. Its current editors disagree. Is the incendiary media company at the nerve center of Donald Trump’s America simply provocative — or dangerous?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Bad Drinks Go Good
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Long Island iced tea, the Midori sour, the Blue Hawaii: Fussy bartenders are upgrading these decidedly down-market cocktails.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ship traffic, August 14
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT CSCL Spring Long Beach OAK Green Lake Vancouver, Wash. RCH Hermes Leader Portland RCH Humber Bridge Long Beach OAK Maui Seattle OAK NYK Daedalus Tacoma, Wash. OAK YM Eternity Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT CMA CGM Bianca Xiamen, China OAK Ever Smart Tacoma OAK NYK Constellation Tokyo OAK Southern Highway Portland BNC Source: S.F. Marine Exchange :

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple acquires German AR and eye-tracking company
    By David Curry - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Apple has reportedly acquired SensoMotoric Instruments, a German eye-tracking and augmented reality company, for an undisclosed amount.SensoMotoric was founded in 1991 and primarily builds eye tracking hardware and software for industrial and commercial use. On its website, the company said its solutions can be deployed across a wide range of fields, including clinical research, neuroscience, VR, and AR.See Also: Eye tracking in VR/AR: The promise and the perilsMacRumors originally broke the news, revealing the trail that went from SensoMotoric to Apple. Like most of Apple’s small...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
628 portland holding company llc port washington ny