61 grove st. LLC

attn: alfred sabet
38 w. 31st street, suite #3
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4586463

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 61 GROVE ST. LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Teen girl arrested for killing 7-week-old puppy
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    COTTAGE GROVE, Ore. — Police say an Oregon girl faces a charge of aggravated animal abuse in the killing of a 7-week-old puppy. Cottage Grove police say the 15-year-old repeatedly threw the puppy to the floor, then texted family members. Police say one text stated the dog was dead, followed by: “ha ha ha.” Officers...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Couple ties the knot in marijuana dispensary
    By Amanda Woods - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    With this ring, I thee weed! There were no wedding bells at this Nevada couple’s nuptials — instead, the duo tied the knot surrounded by hundreds of marijuana plants and grow lights. Anna and Mark Balfe-Taylor got hitched Saturday in a cultivation facility for The Grove — one of Las Vegas’ largest pot dispensaries —...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
61 grove st llc new york ny