5 star coffee & tobacco shop corp.

782 franklin ave.
brooklyn, new york 11238

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514008

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 5 STAR COFFEE & TOBACCO SHOP CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Nestlé Pays $500 Million For 68% Of Blue Bottle Coffee
    By Laura Northrup - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    There’s a very big difference between a cup of lukewarm Nescafé instant coffee and a cup of freshly roasted pour-over coffee, yet the same parent company will be able to bring give you both. Nestlé has reportedly paid around $500 million for 68% of the Brooklyn-based roastery Blue Bottle. Acquiring millennials, er, coffee brandsNestlé will have the option to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • State Of The App: Starbucks Vs. Peet's Coffee & Tea
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    A tale of two coffee shops and their respective mobile experiences. One is a literal business school case study in how to do it, while the other is slightly less so.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Spider-Man just pranked a bunch of New Yorkers by swinging in during their coffee. Literally.
    By Lance Ulanoff - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Guess spider venom doesn't include caffeine.

    Just before Spider-Man swings back into theaters on July 7 in Spider-Man: Homecoming, the famed web-slinger dropped into a local Starbucks for a latte ... and naturally, it was all captured on video.

    In a new viral video produced to help promote the upcoming film Spider-Man: Homecoming, Chris Silcox, star Tom Holland’s stunt double, dropped down from the ceiling at a local Starbucks to surprise unsuspecting customers.

    Behind the scenes of SPIDER-MAN viral video shoot in Brooklyn, New York. crew workers attach Spider-Man's harness.

    More about Movies, Sony, Starbucks, Viral Videos, and Spider Man

    Source: Mashable!
  • Two New Starbucks Products Prove They’re Eager To Stay Ahead Of Artisan Coffee Shops
    By Zachary Johnston - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Starbucks is upping their game with nitro coffee and whiskey barrels, setting the bar high for coffee shops nationwide.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
5 star coffee amp tobacco shop corp brooklyn ny