5 marlborough road LLC

12 bass pond drive
old westbury, new york 11568

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4607799

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 5 MARLBOROUGH ROAD LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • All Aboard China's 'Belt and Road' Extravaganza
    Monday May 15, 2017

    China is trying to build excitement around Xi Jinping's "One Belt, One Road" plan to expand trade with roads, railways and ports. Art installations like "Golden Bridge on Silk Road" and themed commercial products are supporting the campaign. Photo: Thomas Peter/Reuters

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Staying Fresh on the Road
    Tuesday Apr 18, 2017

    Traveling is no excuse for not showing up fresh and pressed. WSJ Style reporter Ray A. Smith joins Tanya Rivero to share tips and tricks, as well as proper packing techniques. Illustration: Jason Lee

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Travel
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • End of the Road for Inaugural License Plates
    Friday Jan 13, 2017

    Charlie Gauthier is one of a few dozen collectors who’ve acquired every presidential inaugural license plate dating back to Franklin Roosevelt. But President-elect Trump's team has no plans to keep the custom-plate tradition alive. Video/Photo: Madeline Marshall/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Page One
  • Nissan-Renault-Mitsubishi head sees self-driving dominance in 5 years
    By Maya Rao - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Autonomous cars will dominate the streets by 2022, according to Nissan-Renault-Mitsubishi Alliance Chairman Carlos Ghosn. The firm, which has an established autonomous car program, wants to give drivers control of their cars; their autonomous cars are not driverless cars — instead, drivers can decide when they want to drive and when they want the car to drive for them.Ghosn says that autonomous cars provide a “huge advantage” for drivers, and as a result, the industry will have “massive growth” in the coming years. Instead of focusing on the road for hours at a time, people can...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tesla Takes Cross-Country Road Trip To Meet Consumers
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Pulled by the Model X SUV, which can tow up to 5,000 pounds, this custom Airstream trailer is retrofitted to showcase all interior and exterior vehicle options.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily