5 borough graphics & design corp

155-29 78th street
howard beach, new york 11414

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4604645

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 5 BOROUGH GRAPHICS & DESIGN CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The 'Other' Games in London
    Monday Jul 30, 2012

    For those without a ticket at the London games, there's another option. A game design group, Hide&Seek, has placed 99 "Tiny Games" in each of London's 33 boroughs. They're meant to be happened upon, and as WSJ's Andy Jordan finds out, they can lead to some random and funny situations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan
  • Ron Howard is the perfect choice to fix Han Solo. Here's why.
    By Chris Taylor - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    News that Ron Howard would take over from Phil Lord and Chris Miller as the directors of the untitled Han Solo movie was greeted with cheers and relief in the halls of Lucasfilm. 

    As far as this company is concerned, Howard isn't just an Oscar-winning director, a safe pair of hands who has been behind the camera for as long as Star Wars has been a thing (quite literally; his first feature was released in 1977). 

    To them, he's royalty.

    Howard played the biggest of the four leads in Lucasfilm's first ever hit, American Graffiti, back in 1973 when it was a struggling indie shop with four employees. Without Graffiti, Star Wars simply would not exist. 20th Century Fox would never have taken a chance on George Lucas without seeing it, and Lucas would never have had the unexpected windfall that funded early development of Star Wars while the Fox board was dragging its heels.  Read more...

    More about Star Wars, Han Solo, Ron Howard, Entertainment, and Star Wars

    Source: Mashable!
  • Versace Miami Beach Mansion for $125 Million
    Thursday Jun 7, 2012

    A Miami Beach, Fla., estate owned by Versace goes on the market for $125 million. Lauren Schuker has details on The News Hub. Photo: Reuters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Man builds a sick beach hut with hidden rooms and now we want one
    By April Hautea - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Subterranean beach huts might be the way forward.

    In the video above, Colin Furze takes viewers on a tour of the beach hut he built. He points out the clock and the decorative piece of driftwood placed artfully on the the wall. He then lifts the lid on a trap door and slips down into the secret underground compartment that he's turned into a toy room. 

    If you think that's all he's built, then think again. Furze lifts the door on a second underground compartment and shimmies down into a living room with a chair and a tea set where the adults can chill. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Youtube, Uk, Beach, and Building

    Source: Mashable!
  • Some of Our Fave D Conference Videos Before AllThingsD Signs Off in 3 … 2 … 1 …
    By Kara Swisher - Tuesday Dec 31, 2013

    Tech and media bigs on the red-hot seat.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ron Howard will direct the 'Star Wars' Han Solo spinoff
    By Angie Han - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Ron Howard is going to go see a Star War.

    He has been set as the new director of the Star Wars Han Solo spinoff, just days after original directors Phil Lord and Chris Miller departed over "creative differences."

    Lord and Miller's exit was especially shocking since the production was well underway – filming had begun in January, and there were just weeks left to go on the shoot. It's almost unheard of for a movie to replace its director that far into the process. 

    Lucasfilm president Kathleen Kennedy commented on Howard's hiring in a statement: Read more...

    More about Movies, Star Wars, Han Solo, Ron Howard, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch