59-12 gd plaza, l.l.c.

north shore atrium
6800 jericho tpke ste 108 west
syosset, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639696

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 59-12 GD PLAZA, L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Targeting Hispanic Consumers: It's Not Racist
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    In the age of real-time bidding, today's targeting platforms are designed to transcend ethnicity. A bid made for an impression on an online ad exchange is rooted in past behavior, which is supposed to tell us everything we need to know about the people we reach. It's algorithmic, automated and, most importantly, it's bias free.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • British Postal Service Aims Low With Retargeted Snail Mail
    Wednesday Jul 1, 2015

    Royal Mail is the primary postal service for the U.K. (think USPS, but with cute British accents). It was founded -- get this -- in 1516 by Henry VIII, so it is not like they are newbies to the world of customer service. But that doesn't protect them from dumb-assed ideas.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing Daily
  • Addressable TV: Slow-Growing, But Better Targeted
    Monday Mar 20, 2017

    TV addressable advertising deals are still growing, but challenges remain -- especially when it comes to the ongoing differences between TV networks and media owners in terms of data, pricing, and other issues.

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • Smartphone Sales Grow Fairly Teensy 3%
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    Smartphone sales are still growing, but not nearly as fast as in years past. That's one takeaway from Mary Meeker's latest Web trends report, which went out Wednesday.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • Google's Free Advanced Attribution Offering Is Touch & Go
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    One can't help feeling that Google is creating an illusion of transparency (neutrality) in measurement and another hook into controlling the digital ecosystem.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • SoFi has applied for a bank charter
    By Ryan Lawler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     In May, SoFi CEO Michael Cagney told TechCrunch the company would be applying for a bank charter “in the next month.” Well, it’s about a month later, and — surprise! — the company has actually done so. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch