555 & 561 gates LLC

13-11 jackson avenue
long island city, new york, 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632987

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 555 & 561 GATES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manhattan landlord expands Long Island City portfolio
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Himmel & Meringoff Properties is expanding its Long Island City office portfolio. The firm, which owns roughly 2 million square feet of commercial space in the city, acquired a six-story,...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Gates Foundation Announces Latest 'Grand Challenges' Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation awarded Phase I grants of $100,000 to twenty-eight researchers working in four global health-related areas....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey