524 highland, LLC

118 north tioga street
suite 202
ithaca, new york 14850

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4604615

County
TOMPKINS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 524 HIGHLAND, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cornell-bound teen drowns while swimming in gorge
    By Chris Perez - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    A Cornell-bound teen from The Bronx who was set to start classes in two weeks drowned Saturday while swimming in a gorge upstate, cops said. Incoming freshman Winston Samuel Perez-Ventura went for a dip in Fall Creek near Ithaca Falls just after 2:30 p.m. and never resurfaced, according to Ithaca police. The New York state...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sheepherding and shepherd's pie at the 62nd Highland Games
    By The Associated Press - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    LINVILLE, N.C. (AP) — As clouds rolled in, more than 100 men and women dressed in traditional Scottish attire stood and announced their families' arrival for the 62nd Grandfather Mountain Highland Games during a torchlight opening ceremony for a weekend of competition, music and friendship.Men and women competed in traditional Scottish events such as the hammer throw, weight toss and the caber toss.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 'Outlander' says a heartbreaking goodbye to the Highlanders in our Cry of the Week
    By Laura Prudom - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    There were so many tear-jerking scenes in the Outlander Season 3 premiere, we were pretty dehydrated by the end of the hour — but one specific moment perfectly captured the sense of heartbreak and loss that permeated the episode. 

    After opening the installment in the bloody aftermath of Culloden, with bodies piled high on the battlefield, showrunner and episode writer Ron Moore had already established the staggering human cost of the clash. But as harrowing as it was to watch the Highlanders running towards English guns with no protection, what came later was even more chilling.

    More about Starz, Outlander, Sam Heughan, Cry Of The Week, and Outlander Season 3

    Source: Mashable!
524 highland llc ithaca ny