518 west main keil LLC

30 east gate drive
huntington, new york 11743

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512946

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 518 WEST MAIN KEIL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A car park space in Hong Kong just sold for the low low price of $664,260
    By Yvette Tan - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    In a city where land is sparse, even parking lots go for a premium.

    A parking space in Hong Kong has been sold for a record $664,260 (HK$ 5.18 million) — making it the most expensive parking space in the world, according to the South China Morning Post.

    At just 188 square feet, or 17.5 square metres, that works out to a staggering $3,500 per square foot. 

    To put things in context, apartments in New York went for an average price of $1,750 per square foot, in mid-2016. 

    A micro-apartment in New York

    The buyer of the parking lot, an executive director of an investment firm in Hong Kong, already has two other parking spaces in the luxury apartment complex in the West of the island. Read more...

    More about Hong Kong, Parking Lot, Car Park, Property Prices, and World

    Source: Mashable!
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • West Edge Festival is moving — but can’t say where
    By Sam Whiting - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    West Edge Opera, the sponsoring entity, lost its use of the historic 16th Street Station in West Oakland and has not finalized a replacement space yet.The festival opens Aug. 2, and free shuttles to the as-yet unknown location will be offered from the West Oakland BART Station.Founded as Berkeley Opera in 1979, and renamed West Edge in 2012, the Berkeley company presents a summer festival of three complete, fully staged operas in a space that was not built for fully staged operas.For the past two seasons it has used the 16th Street Station, a Beaux Arts landmark that was built in 1912 as the terminus for transcontinental passenger train travel.To stage an opera in the Main Hall, everything was brought in by West Edge, including electricity, a platform stage and seating for 500.In March, West Edge was informed by Bridge Housing that Oakland would no longer grant special permits for public events inside the station, and the scramble began.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • McConnell’s plan to repeal ObamaCare is in jeopardy
    By Mark Moore - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    WASHINGTON – Even the repeal vote is now in question. Two GOP senators — Susan Collins of Maine and Shelley Moore Capito of West Virginia — said Tuesday they won’t support any plan that repeals ObamaCare with a replacement to come later. “My position on this issue is driven by its impact on West Virginians....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
518 west main keil llc huntington ny