4 lens film LLC

14 clover hill dr
poughkeepsie, new york 12603

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614864

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 4 LENS FILM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Contact Lens Retailers Settle Antitrust Lawsuit Over Search Ads
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Contact lens retailers National Vision and Arlington Contact Lens have agreed to settle a class-action lawsuit stemming from allegations regarding search ads.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Pinterest Updates 'Lens' Feature
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Pinterest is adding a new design, camera tools and subject categories to its Lens feature, 9To5Google reports. “Even though Lens started with a lot of limitations, Pinterest has done well toquickly improve and widen the feature’s capabilities,” it comments. Lens began rolling out as a beta, earlier this year.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Disney Slapped With Lawsuit Over ‘Guardians of the Galaxy,’ ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’ Effects
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Visual effects firm says that Disney contracted with people who stole the technologyThe company was slapped with a lawsuit on Monday by a visual effects company, which claims that its technology was misappropriated for “Beauty and the Beast,” “Guardians of the Galaxy” and Avengers:“[I]n all of the film industry and media accolades about the record-breaking success of ‘Beauty and the Beast,’ and the acclaimed cutting-edge digital MOVA Contour technology that made the film’s success possible, nowhere is it mentioned that the patented and copyright-protected MOVA Contour technology was stolen from its inventor and developer, Rearden LLC, and its owner Rearden Mova LLC,” the suit reads.Nowhere is it mentioned that although Disney had previously contracted with Rearden LLC and its controlled entities on four previous major motion pictures to use MOVA Contour and knew of a Rearden Demand Letter to one of the thieves demanding immediate return of the stolen MOVA Contour system, Disney nonetheless contracted with the thieves to use the stolen MOVA Contour system.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LensCrafters Seeks To Connect Emotionally
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The video introduces "The Good Portal," a concave window built into a wall in a Los Angeles neighborhood, that provides a hidden experience for people to enjoy.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
4 lens film llc poughkeepsie ny