49-27 skyline LLC

11-20 37th ave
long island city, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584547

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SKY LIC, LLC
11-20 37TH AVE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 49-27 SKYLINE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Subway Delays, Again, Disrupt Commutes; L.I.R.R. Will Offer Some Discounts
    By EMMA G. FITZSIMMONS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In what has become a seemingly weekly ritual, a series of problems cropped up across the city during the morning rush, including signal issues and a train with mechanical problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Skylines is building a PlayStation 4 release
    By Mike Minotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Cities: Skylines already made the transition from PC to Xbox One. Now PlayStation 4 owners can create their own massive metropolises thanks to the next move that publisher Paradox Interactive has in mind for its city-management sim. Paradox announced today that Cities: Skylines is coming to the PlayStation 4 on August 15. The popular city-building game […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey