41-07 crescent st jv LLC

80 8th ave
suite 1010
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4551221

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 41-07 CRESCENT ST JV LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Patriots owner spent $90K on a 4-day Hamptons hideaway
    By Jennifer Gould Keil - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Robert Kraft, the billionaire owner of the New England Patriots and a pal of President Donald Trump, recently plunked down a cool $90,000 to spend four nights in the Hamptons. Kraft’s rental of choice was this home (shown above) at 47 Crescent Ave. in Water Mill. The Farrell Building Co.-designed spread is on the market...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Naked man catches fire during arrest when stun gun hits lighter
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A deranged, naked man erupted in flames when he grabbed a lighter as cops used stun guns to subdue him, according to a report. Travis L. Tingler, 32, was found on a Manitowoc, Wisconsin, street Sunday, nude and brandishing a knife while shouting threats at a nearby home, the Post Crescent reported. “I told him...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rescuers save humpback whale entangled in fishing anchors
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    CRESCENT CITY, Calif. — Rescuers off California on Tuesday freed a badly tangled humpback whale caught by fishing anchors that were dragging it to the ocean floor. A rescue team that included members of the state’s whale-entanglement teams, fishermen, academics, marine veterinarians and the U.S. Coast Guard unsnagged the whale Tuesday, after nearly eight hours...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The options NYCFC is exploring for a close-to-home JV team
    By Kyle Schnitzer - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    New York City FC 2 could be coming soon. NYCFC Sporting Director Claudio Reyna told The Post in June that the club has been in ongoing conversation about finding the right solution for a second team, whether that’s creating one similar to the Red Bulls’ or linking up with another club that would instill the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
4107 crescent st jv llc new york ny