412 w. 14 owner, LLC

2001 marcus ave.
ste. w180
lake success, new york 11042

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622662

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 412 W. 14 OWNER, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Rinse raises $14M in Series B funding to bring its laundry pick-up nationwide
    By Fitz Tepper - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rinse, the San Francisco-based dry cleaning and laundry delivery service, has closed a $14M Series B round of funding. This comes after a $6M Series A last year, meaning the startup has now raised about $23.5M in three rounds. The round is being led by Partech Ventures, with participation from existing investors including Javelin Ventures, Arena Ventures, Accelerator Ventures, and… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Yoga With Cats
    By JENNIFER A. KINGSON - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    “Yoga mats are like cat magnets,” said an owner of Meow Parlour, one of a growing number of places offering yoga with cats.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2017 MacBook Pro is Up to 20% Faster Than Last Year's Model in Benchmarks
    By Joe Rossignol - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Apple this week refreshed its MacBook Pro lineup with Intel's seventh-generation Kaby Lake processors, and early benchmarks for the notebooks suggest the 2017 models are up to 20 percent faster than the equivalent 2016 models equipped with Intel's sixth-generation Skylake processors.


    Specifically, the new 15-inch MacBook Pro configured with a 2.9GHz Core i7 processor has average single-core and multi-core scores of 4,632 and 15,747 respectively based on nearly a dozen Geekbench 4 results so far.

    By comparison, last year's 15-inch MacBook Pro configured with a sixth-generation 2.7GHz Core i7 processor, which was the equivalent high-end stock configuration, has average single-core and multi-core scores of 4,098 and 13,155 respectively based on over 4,800 Geekbench 4 results.

    On a model-vs-model basis, the benchmark results suggest the 2017 MacBook Pro with a 2.9GHz processor is up to 13 percent faster in single-core performance, and up to 19.7 percent faster in multi-core performance, than the equivalent 2016 MacBook Pro model. Its price remains unchanged at $2,799.


    There's only one Geekbench result for the new 15-inch MacBook Pro's base configuration with a 2.8GHz Core i7 processor, but the benchmarks suggest that model is up to 9.5 percent faster than the equivalent 2016 MacBook Pro equipped with a sixth-generation 2.6GHz Core i7 processor.

    There are no Geekbench results yet for the new 15-inch MacBook Pro's highest-end built-to-order configuration with a seventh-generation 3.1GHz Core i7 processor, so its performance cannot be compared to the equivalent built-to-order 2016 MacBook Pro with a sixth-generation 2.9GHz Core i7 processor.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
  • Podcast 564: Take a trip to Kaby Lake
    By Glenn Fleishman, Roman Loyola - By Glenn Fleishman, Roman Loyola - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A potpourri of news this week, from Tim Cook urging that schools teach coding to every student, Scott Forstall’s interview about the creation of the iPhone, and new iOS 11 features, including object recognition and augmented reality (AR), that will bump up camera and other third-party apps’ capabilities. Roman also critiques the new MacBook Pro models, which have a lot to offer.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Sqrrl Sniffs Out $12.3M to Push “Threat Hunting” Software
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Sqrrl has grabbed $12.3 million from investors to help drive more sales of its software that aims to detect cyber attackers. The Series C funding round was led by Spring Lake Equity Partners, whose partner Jeff Williams will join Sqrrl’s board. Other investors in the round include previous Sqrrl backers Matrix Partners, Rally Ventures, and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed