40 austin associates, LLC

30 austin blvd.
commack, new york 11725

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4615760

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 40 AUSTIN ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 40 Austin startups raised $385.9 million in Q2
    By Mary Ann Azevedo, Crunchbase News - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Second quarter venture investment in Texas once again reflected a common trend: Austin nabbed the most amount of investment dollars while Dallas and Houston trailed (significantly) behind. Venture capitalists pumped $385.9 million into Austin startups across 40 deals in the second quarter, according to Crunchbase data. Dallas companies raised $142.2 million in 16 deals in […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Ex-Stars coach Lindy Ruff hired as NY Rangers assistant
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    New York Rangers have hired longtime NHL head coach Lindy Ruff

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Unintended Consequence of Austin's Housing Boom
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    The rapid rate of luxury-home construction and changing tastes have some people in Austin, Texas, worried that the city will lose its historic identity.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Shaken, not Stirred
    By Stitches - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Shake it up … Sean “The Fridge” Spicer out, Sarah Huckabee Sanders in as White House press secretary. Scary Spice will be missed. Melissa McCarthy will miss him most. … Balance of power was shaken in the Chinese Basketball Association as 40-year-old Stephon Marbury was released by the Beijing Ducks and immediately picked up by...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
40 austin associates llc commack ny