3d bio corporation

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608906

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - 3D BIO CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • BioWare reveals its Destiny-like project Dylan, now called Anthem
    By Jeff Grubb - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Electronic Arts and BioWare have reportedly put the Mass Effect series on hold, and that has the renowned developer preparing something new. BioWare revealed its project Dylan during EA’s media presentation before the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles. The game is now called Anthem, and it will take the stage in a major […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Real Corporate Tax Reform: Treat Corporate Earnings as Personal Income
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Cutting the corporate tax rate is not reform.  This is.

    Source: American Thinker
  • 3 Legal Areas a Nonprofit Startup Needs to be Aware of to be Successful
    By David Lieberman - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Forming a nonprofit can be a very rewarding and worthwhile experience. Presumably, you have decided to begin a nonprofit for educational, scientific, religious, or humanitarian reasons. Even though the organization does not exist in order to make money for shareholders, nonprofits still need to be aware of state and federal […]

    Author information

    David Lieberman is an Associate at Webster, Chamberlain & Bean, where he concentrates on numerous aspects of non-profit law, including anti-trust, intellectual property, employment matters, and corporate governance.

    Source: Bloomerang
  • Cambridge BioMarketing Hires Jen Jonsson As Managing Director
    Tuesday Mar 18, 2014

    Cambridge BioMarketing has named Jen Jonsson as its director of operations. Jonsson had previously served as a managing director for operations for The Barbarian Group, overseeing offices in locations such as Boston, New York and San Francisco. Jonsson has also worked in various capacities for Rice McVaney Communications, Arnold Worldwide and Razorfish. She is also a former consultant for the Google Creative Lab and founder of interactive agency Fuego5.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • The conundrum of corporate gifts
    By Marc A. Pitman - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Last week, I was able to listen to a terrific discussion from business leaders about how their organizations make corporate gifts to charities. It's always good to hear the thought process of donors. But it sometimes raises more questions than it settles. Seeking corporate gifts? Don't be "that" guy At one point in the conversation,

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • This Outdoor Gear For Good Company Proved You Can Be A Benefit Corporation From Day One
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    “If there’s an investor that won’t invest in me because I founded a benefit corporation, that’s not the right investor for us.”

    Davis Smith knows what he’s doing when it comes to e-commerce. A 38-year-old serial entrepreneur, he founded, and later sold, an online pool table retailer straight out of business school; that venture lead him to cofound Baby.com.br, Brazil’s largest baby care retailer, for which he raised over $40 million in venture capital funding.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company