3 powell st., LLC

3 powell street
freeport, new york 11520

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4569181

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 3 POWELL ST., LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Greg David on NY: Why developing in Midtown remains a Herculean task
    Monday Jun 19, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Dan Loeb's Third Point Makes Its Largest-Ever Bet With Nestlé Stake
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Billionaire activist investor Daniel Loeb’s Third Point LLC hedge fund has taken a $3.5 billion stake in Nestlé SA, piling pressure on the world’s largest packaged foods company to find ways to accelerate growth.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Dan Loeb buys a chunk of Nestle, blasts ‘staid’ culture
    By Carleton English - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Dan Loeb just placed his biggest bet ever on a chocolate company. The activist investor’s hedge fund Third Point LLC amassed a $3.5 billion stake in Nestle, the world’s largest packaged foods company, representing roughly 1.25 percent of the Swiss-based company’s shares. Loeb is hoping to reinvigorate the brand amid changing food tastes as well...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Sports calendar, July 1-2
    Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Sports calendar, July 1-2BaseballGiants at Pittsburgh NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Yankees at Houston Channel: 2Channel: 40BasketballNBA Summer League, OrlandoWomenPro-am:Palo Alto vs.San Francisco, Kezar PavilionPro-am:Oakland, Kezar PavilionOklahoma Open semifinal ESPNBoxingDavid Toussaint ESPNJeff Horn ESPNCyclingTour de France Stage 1 NBCSNFootballArena:GolfPGA Europe:French Open GolfCh.Tour Champions:U.S. Senior Open Channel: 2Channel: 40PGA:Quicken Loans National GolfCh.LPGA:Women’s PGA Championship Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8PGA:Quicken Loans National Channel: 5Channel: 13Channel: 46Horse racingMotor sportsNASCAR Xfinity Series Firecracker 250 CNBCNASCAR Monster Energy Cup:Coke Zero 400 Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8SoccerFriendly:United States ESPN Channel: 66MLS:Portland at Sporting KC ESPNFriendly:Mexico FS1 Channel: 14MLS:L.A. Galaxy vs.Earthquakes at Stanford Channel: 14 (1050)SwimmingU.S. championships (tape delay) Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8Track and fieldParis Diamond League meet NBCSNBaseballGiants at Pittsburgh NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Yankees at Houston MLBNetWashington at St. Louis ESPNBasketballNBA Summer League, OrlandoOklahoma Open final ESPNCyclingTour de France Stage 2 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:French Open GolfCh.Tour Champions:U.S. Senior Open Channel: 2Channel: 40PGA:Quicken Loans National GolfCh.LPGA:Women’s PGA Championship Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8PGA:Quicken Loans National Channel: 5Channel: 13Channel: 46Horse racingMotor sportsSoccerConfederations Cup third-place match:Mexico FS1 Channel: 48Confederations Cup championship:Germany FS1 Channel: 48MLS:Puerto Rico FC at SF Deltas, Kezar StadiumSwimmingU.S. championships (tape delay) Channel: 11Channel: 3Channel: 8

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
3 powell st llc freeport ny