3 cousin's general contracting LLC

72 south street
port byron, new york 13140

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590947

County
CAYUGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 3 COUSIN'S GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Xbox One X still has an HDMI-in port for your cable box
    By Jeff Grubb - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The Xbox One X, which is “the world’s most powerful console,” will have support for all of the same media features as the original Xbox One, which was “the all-in-one games and entertainment system.” Microsoft may have a new tagline for its latest console, but you can still plug a cable box into the Xbox One X. […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Can Surrogate Female Rhinos Save Their Endangered Cousins?
    Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Researchers at the San Diego Zoo Safari Park are grooming the southern white rhinoceros as a surrogate to help save its cousin--the northern white rhinoceros--from extinction. Photo/Video: Jake Nicol/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Film Clip: 'My Cousin Rachel'
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Watch a clip from "My Cousin Rachel," starring Rachel Weisz, Sam Claflin, and Iain Glen. Photo: Fox Searchlight

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular This Week
  • Apple's Thunderbolt Display doesn’t work with a 12-inch MacBook’s USB-C port
    By Glenn Fleishman - By Glenn Fleishman - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    While the USB-C connector type has a lot of advantages and it’s now guaranteed with Intel’s full support at being the dominant peripheral format for the next many years, there’s still a lot of confusion about the difference between USB-C and Thunderbolt 3.

    That comes up in an email from Simon Shaw, who can connect his 24-inch Apple Cinema Display to a 12-inch MacBook (2016 release) using a Mini DisplayPort to USB-C, but finds his 27-inch Apple Thunderbolt Display doesn’t have a solution. It probably seems even more arbitrary when MacBook Air models dating to 2011, including the ones still on sale, can work with both Cinema Displays and Thunderbolt Displays with no problem.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Charter Urges Judge To Throw Out NY's Suit Over Slow Web Connections
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Cable company Charter is asking a judge to dismiss a lawsuit by New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman, who alleges that the company duped consumers by delivering slower-than-advertised broadband speeds.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Trouble With Swiss Chard: Common Swiss Chard Diseases And Pests
    By Mary H. Dyer - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    By Mary H. Dyer, Master Naturalist and Master Gardener Swiss chard is generally a trouble-free veggie, but this cousin to the beet plant can sometimes fall prey to certain pests and diseases. Read on to learn about common problems with Swiss chard, and explore possible solutions that may save the huge, nutritious, flavor-rich leaves. Fungal Trouble with Swiss Chard Fungal Swiss chard diseases are the most common culprits responsible when your plants fall ill in the garden. Cercospora Leaf Spot – This fungal disease tends to affect lower leaves first. It is recognized by brownish-grey or black spots with reddish-purple halos. In humid weather, the leaves may take on a fuzzy appearance due to the silvery-gray spores. Downy mildew – Humid conditions or excess moisture may result in downy mildew, a fungal disease that is unsightly but usually not deadly. Downy mildew is recognized by a whitish or grey, powdery

    Source: Gardening Know How