34th st. jk gifts inc.

265 w. 34th st.
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4568548

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 34TH ST. JK GIFTS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • These two intriguing Mets are playing for their futures
    By Ken Davidoff - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Maybe there is a miracle left in these Mets after all. Just kidding. Let’s talk about Wilmer Flores and T.J. Rivera. The Mets received a gift of a win Thursday afternoon at Citi Field, 3-2 over the Cardinals in walk-off style, when St. Louis reliever Trevor Rosenthal inexplicably declined to cover first base on Jose...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Kim Jong Un says ICBM is a ‘gift’ to ‘American bastards’
    By Laura Italiano - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Kim Jong Un taunted the US after his ICBM missile launch on Tuesday, calling it a Fourth of July gift to the “American bastards.” “American bastards would be not very happy with this gift sent on the July 4 anniversary,” state run news agency quoted the North Korean leader gloating. “We should send them gifts...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Designated Gifts Lead To Fundraiser Layoffs
    By mark-hrywna - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Two of the nation’s largest United Way affiliates and the organization responsible for raising three-quarters of the funds to operate New York’s Central Park were

    Source: The NonProfit Times
34th st jk gifts inc new york ny