33 old wheatley LLC

185 great neck rd.
suite 330
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606969

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 33 OLD WHEATLEY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Lifting The Lid On Old Bro-Dom: Tales Of The 3% Conference
    Friday Nov 4, 2016

    Let's face it: The year hasn't been great for men or women, in politics or advertising. Throughout this election period, we've seen the return of time-worn gender stereotypes and divides as weattempt to lift the lid on old bro-dom, which is a stubborn institution. It awakens fury on both sides.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • For Britain, Political Stability Is a Quaint Relic
    By STEVEN ERLANGER - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Voters, no longer content with the old, predictable divisions of class and regional identity, must be wooed by programs and personalities.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The CNN Sketch Artist’s Drawings From The Audio-Only White House Press Briefing Led To Some Fantastic Memes
    By Andrew Husband - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The CNN sketch artist's drawings from Friday's White House Press Briefing are great, but the reactions are better.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Obituary of teen who killed herself calls out bullies
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    BEDFORD, Pa. — The family of a 15-year-old Pennsylvania girl who hanged herself says in her obituary that she had a tough life made worse by school bullies. Sadie Riggs’ family posted her obituary on Facebook after she died Monday. They say she was in counseling and took medications for emotional issues complicated by bullying,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Father arrested on suspicion of killing missing son
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    LOS ANGELES — The father of a Southern California 5-year-old who has been missing for two months was arrested Friday afternoon in Las Vegas on suspicion of his son’s murder, authorities said. A Los Angeles County sheriff’s statement said Aramazd Andressian Sr., 35 was arrested in coordination with authorities in Las Vegas and was being...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate