326 hinman, LLC

326 hinman avenue
buffalo, new york 14216

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573492

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 326 HINMAN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Investor Takes on Buffalo Wild Wings
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    Marcato Capital Management wants a management shake-up, but the restaurant chain has other ideas.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • My 'AHAA' Hispanic Marketing Moment
    Thursday Jan 12, 2017

    This week, I was honored to be named to the board of AHAA, the Association of Hispanic Advertising Agencies. Having co-founded a Hispanic advertising agency over 15 years ago, I see the opportunity toserve on AHAA's board as a huge aha moment in my Hispanic marketing career.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Hispanics
  • Dangote Group CEO Says Firm's Future Is in Oil Despite Downturn
    Tuesday Sep 27, 2016

    Billionaire businessman Aliko Dangote, CEO of the eponymous Nigerian cement and construction juggernaut, said his firm will continue to amass oil and gas assets despite the low price of commodities.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Business Insight
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man arrested a second time for fleeing during his sentencing
    By Associated Press - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    KEARNEY, Neb. — A Kearney man has been arrested after police say he fled from a Buffalo County courtroom in the midst of his sentencing hearing on a drug conviction. The Kearney Hub reports that 41-year-old James Cabrera was arrested after running from the district court hearing on Wednesday. He was to be sentenced for...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Bills preview: Sean McDermott's arrival gives Buffalo needed reboot
    By USA TODAY Network - By USA TODAY Network - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Buffalo is looking to get a fresh start from the Rex Ryan era. 

    Source: USA Today: NFL